Internal Seminars

INTERNAL SEMINARS CALENDAR Document No IU.QA.LS.005E
Validity Date 5/1/2015
Revision No 0
UNIT : Department of Mathematics Education Page No
N# Topic Presenter Name Date Day Time Location
1 Sequence spaces of p-adic numbers with some topological properties Orhan Tuğ 26.10.2017 Thursday 15:30 B-203
2 Commuting Graphs on Dihedral Group Dr. Sanhan M.S. Khasraw 19.10.2017 Thursday 15:30 B-203
3 Flipped Clasroom Dr. Hamdi Serin 02.11.2017 Thursday 15:30 B-203
4 Matlab Programming Dr. Younis A.H.Sabawi 09.11.2017 Thursday 15:30 B-203
5 P-adic Numbers Dr. Mutlay Doğan 16.11.2017 Thursday 15:30 B-203
6 Geometry of Numerical Range and Generalized Numerical Range of Operator Matrices Chenar A. Hassan 23.11.2017 Thursday 15:30 B-203
7 Nörlund matrix domain on p-adic sequence spaces Orhan Tuğ 30.11.2017 Thursday 15:30 B-203
8 On zero devisor Graph of a finite ring Dr. Sanhan M.S. Khasraw 7.11.2017 Thursday 15:30 B-203
9 Augmented Technologies in the Education Dr. Hamdi Serin 14.12.2017 Thursday 15:30 B-203
10 Finite Element Methods Dr. Younis A.H.Sabawi 21.12.2017 Thursday 15:30 B-203
11 Models on Cayley tree Dr. Mutlay Doğan 28.12.2017 Thursday 15:30 B-203
12 An Introduction to Cryptography Chenar A. Hassan 04.01.2018 Thursday 15:30 B-203
13 B-summability on double sequence spaces Orhan Tuğ 11.01.2018 Thursday 15:30 B-203
14 On Majorana algebras for the group S_4 Dr. Sanhan M.S. Khasraw 18.01.2018 Thursday 15:30 B-203
15 Learning Management System (LMS) Dr. Hamdi Serin 25.01.2018 Thursday 15:30 B-203
16 Convergent Adaptive discontinuous Galerkin methods for interface problems Dr. Younis A.H.Sabawi 01.02.2018 Thursday 15:30 B-203
17 Dynamic behaviours of fixed points Dr. Mutlay Doğan 8.02.2018 Thursday 15:30 B-203
18 An Introduction to Game Theory Chenar A. Hassan 15.02.2018 Thursday 15:30 B-203
19 Almost difference double sequence spaces Orhan Tuğ 22.02.2018 Thursday 15:30 B-203
20 M-axial algebras related to 5- transposition groups Dr. Sanhan M.S. Khasraw 01.03.2018 Thursday 15:30 B-203
21 Moddle LMS 1 Dr. Hamdi Serin 08.03.2018 Thursday 15:30 B-203
22 A postensive error estimate for discontinuous Galerkin methods for interface problems Dr. Younis A.H.Sabawi 15.03.2018 Thursday 15:30 B-203
23 Ergodicity of Gibs measure Dr. Mutlay Doğan 22.03.2018 Thursday 15:30 B-203
24 On some paranormed B-summable double sequence spaces I Orhan Tuğ 29.03.2018 Thursday 15:30 B-203
25 On group representations I Dr. Sanhan M.S. Khasraw 05.04.2018 Thursday 15:30 B-203
26 Moddle LMS 2 Dr. Hamdi Serin 12.04.2018 Thursday 15:30 B-203
27 Adaptive doscontinuous Galarkin methods for elliptic interface problems I Dr. Younis A.H.Sabawi 19.04.2018 Thursday 15:30 B-203
28 Application of p-adic analysis Dr. Mutlay Doğan 26.04.2018 Thursday 15:30 B-203
29 On some paranormed B-summable double sequence spaces II Orhan Tuğ 03.05.2018 Thursday 15:30 B-203
30 On group representations I Dr. Sanhan M.S. Khasraw 10.05.2018 Thursday 15:30 B-203
31 Moddle LMS 3 Dr. Hamdi Serin 17.05.2018 Thursday 15:30 B-203
Head of Department Dean of Faculty